Λεωφόρος Κύμης 114, 15122, Μαρούσι 210 88 35 300 digital7@satnet.gr
info 64 white
info 64 white
Νέα SMART Ξενοδοχειακή τηλεόραση 32" DigitalStar με
Επίγειο Αναλογικό / Επίγειο Ψηφιακό DVB-T2 /Δορυφορικό DVB-S2 / Καλωδιακό DVB-C
Android 11 / Hotel menu / Wi-Fi              κάντε κλικ εδώ για να παραγγείλετε
Όλες οι παραγγελίες μέσω του B2B έχουνε έκπτωση 2%      (Εξαιρούνται οι ποσοτικές και ειδικά προϊόντα)
 Έκπτωση 5% σε κάμερες και καταγραφικά DAHUA
Τώρα μπορείτε να επικοινωνείτε με το τμήμα πωλήσεων και στο Skype.        Αναζητήστε στα Ελληνικά: Ψηφιακή Τεχνολογία 

Κωδικός: Unifiber

inverto logo black

19” 1RU rack mount 1550nm Optical Amplifier with up to 16 SC/APC output ports, WDM and redundant power supply +20 dBm
Inverto’s Unifiber EDFA product range of optical amplifiers is based on state-of-the-art laser pumps and world-class 1550nm Erbium-Doped Fiber, suiting a variety of video distribution applications and including models with integrated wave length multiplexer (WDM) that can overlay 1310nm/1490nm data signals from a GPON/EPON OLT device over a single fiber port.

Engineered to last, the Unifiber EDFA’s smart power management and thermal design ensures long lifetime, high reliability and stable performance of the laser pump. The front panel’s large LCD display provides easy to use configuration and setup menu and serves the user with operation status information and/or warning alerts whenever needed. Delivered in a 19” 1RU rack mount housing with two hot-swappable power supply units, the Unifiber EDFA products are easy to integrate and guarantee that your signal distribution is always on.

Κωδικός: Unifiber

inverto logo black

19” 1RU rack mount 1550nm Optical Amplifier with up to 16 SC/APC output ports, WDM and redundant power supply +10 dBm
Inverto’s Unifiber EDFA product range of optical amplifiers is based on state-of-the-art laser pumps and world-class 1550nm Erbium-Doped Fiber, suiting a variety of video distribution applications and including models with integrated wave length multiplexer (WDM) that can overlay 1310nm/1490nm data signals from a GPON/EPON OLT device over a single fiber port.
 
Engineered to last, the Unifiber EDFA’s smart power management and thermal design ensures long lifetime, high reliability and stable performance of the laser pump. The front panel’s large LCD display provides easy to use configuration and setup menu and serves the user with operation status information and/or warning alerts whenever needed. Delivered in a 19” 1RU rack mount housing with two hot-swappable power supply units, the Unifiber EDFA products are easy to integrate and guarantee that your signal distribution is always on.

Κωδικός: Unifiber

inverto logo black

Inverto’s Unifiber range of balanced passive optical splitters operate over a wide optical bandpass range 1260-1650nm featuring high uniformity across output ports, low insertion loss, high return loss and excellent directivity performances. The Unifiber optical splitters are offered in a cassette housing and fitted with SC/APC connectors.

Cost effective and highly reliable, the Unifiber optical splitters are ideal for indoor FTTx/PON/CATV applications.

Κωδικός: Unifiber

inverto logo black

Inverto’s Unifiber range of balanced passive optical splitters operate over a wide optical bandpass range 1260-1650nm featuring high uniformity across output ports, low insertion loss, high return loss and excellent directivity performances. The Unifiber optical splitters are offered in a cassette housing and fitted with SC/APC connectors.

Cost effective and highly reliable, the Unifiber optical splitters are ideal for indoor FTTx/PON/CATV applications.

Κωδικός: Unifiber

inverto logo black

Inverto’s Unifiber range of balanced passive optical splitters operate over a wide optical bandpass range 1260-1650nm featuring high uniformity across output ports, low insertion loss, high return loss and excellent directivity performances. The Unifiber optical splitters are offered in a cassette housing and fitted with SC/APC connectors.

Cost effective and highly reliable, the Unifiber optical splitters are ideal for indoor FTTx/PON/CATV applications.

Κωδικός: airScreen

inverto logo black

Conceived to address the unique needs of hotels, schools, hospitals and MDUs, airScreen tality offers the flexibility, reliability and features required to deploy a secure CATV and/or IPTV solution simply, quickly and at an affordable budget.

Compact & Powerful
The convenient 4 RU package can host up to 16 hot-swappable modules to address the full range of functionalities required to deliver video over coax or IP networks including receiving, de-scrambling, encoding, multiplexing, re-scrambling and modulating a Transport Stream over QAM, OFDM or IP.
For smaller scale deployments, a 1 RU solution with up to 6 hot-swappable modules can be used.

Reliable & Energy efficient
airScreen tality boasts a compact form factor and an energy efficient system design. A built-in service level monitoring and dual power supply guarantee a non-stop 24/7 operation. Consequently, airScreen tality is an environmental, reliable and space saving designed to keep your OPEX low for years to come.service level monitoring and with the optional dual power supply guarantee a non-stop 24/7 operation. Consequently, airScreen tality is an environmental, reliable and space saving design to keep your OPEX low for years to come.

Κωδικός: airScreen

inverto logo black

Conceived to address the unique needs of hotels, schools, hospitals and MDUs, airScreen tality offers the flexibility, reliability and features required to deploy a secure CATV and/or IPTV solution simply, quickly and at an affordable budget.

Compact & Powerful
The convenient 1 RU package can host up to 6 hot-swappable modules to address the full range of functionalities required to deliver video over coax or IP networks including receiving, de-scrambling, encoding, multiplexing, re-scrambling and modulating a transport stream over QAM, OFDM or IP.

Reliable & Energy efficient
airScreen tality boasts a compact form factor and an energy efficient system design. A built-in service level monitoring and with the optional dual power supply guarantee a non-stop 24/7 operation. Consequently, airScreen tality is an environmental, reliable and space saving design to keep your OPEX low for years to come.

Κωδικός: Unifiber

inverto logo black

Quattro Optical Receiver (290-2340 MHz) with wideband (V+H) and DTT outputs

The Unifiber Quattro optical receiver connects to an Inverto's Unifiber optical transmitter over a fiber passive-optical-network to receive satellite and terrestrial signals combined over a single fiber cable. A status LED helps installers to validate the power of the optical signal and guarantee the quality of the RF signals at the outputs of the receiver. This Quattro receiver features four Quattro ports (VL, VH, HH, HL), two wideband ports (vertical and horizontal) and an independant DTT port supporting all FM, DAB and DTT broadcasts. The receiver can be powered via the satellite output ports or through an external power supply via the DC in port. The compact and robust die-cast housing makes it ideal for riser/shaft installations addressing fiber-to-the-building applications.

Κωδικός: Unifiber

inverto logo black

Optical transmitter 1310nm, +6dBm with 2x Sat wideband (V+H) and DTT inputs

The Unifiber transmitter distributes satellite and terrestrial signals over a single fiber cable using a single 1550nm wavelength. At its inputs, it connects to the Vertical and Horizontal ports of a Unifiber wideband LNB (UK or EU models) and to DTT signals (FM/DAB/DTT) received through a Unifiber DTT processing unit. A built-in AGC makes sure whatever size of satellite dish antenna or DTT antenna is used, the input power level to the transmitter remains optimized to distribute high quality signal. The combined signal modulates an internal laser with an output power of +6dBm over a standard FC/UPC optical connector. The output signal can be distributed to a wide range of remote Unifiber optical receivers (dCSS/Quad/Quattro/Wideband) through a Passive Optical Network (PON) of Unifiber optical splitters or be amplified through a Unifiber EDFA optical amplifier to support wide scale FTTH (Fiber To The Home), FTTB (Fiber To The Block) or FTTF (Fiber To The Floor) installations.

Κωδικός: Unifiber

inverto logo black

Optical transmitter 1310nm, +6dBm with 2x Sat wideband (V+H) and DTT inputs

The Unifiber transmitter distributes satellite and terrestrial signals over a single fiber cable using a single 1310nm wavelength. At its inputs, it connects to the Vertical and Horizontal ports of a Unifiber wideband LNB (UK or EU models) and to DTT signals (FM/DAB/DTT) received through a Unifiber DTT processing unit. A built-in AGC makes sure whatever size of satellite dish antenna or DTT antenna is used, the input power level to the transmitter remains optimized to distribute high quality signal. The combined signal modulates an internal laser with an output power of +6dBm over a standard FC/UPC optical connector. The output signal can be distributed to a wide range of remote Unifiber optical receivers (dCSS/Quad/Quattro/Wideband) through a Passive Optical Network (PON) of Unifiber optical splitters supporting FTTH (Fiber To The Home), FTTB (Fiber To The Block) and FTTF (Fiber To The Floor) installations that do not require amplification of the optical signal.

Κωδικός: Unifiber

inverto logo black

dSCR Optical Receiver with 2x wideband (V+H), 2x Legacy/dCSR and 1x DTT outputs

The Unifiber dSCR optical receiver connects to an Inverto's Unifiber optical transmitter over a fiber Passive-Optical-Network to receive satellite and terrestrial signals combined over a single fiber cable. The dSCR receiver offers 2 Legacy/dSCR ports with combined DTT signal, 2 Wideband satellite ports (Vertical and Horizontal) and 1 independent DTT port supporting all FM, DAB and VHF/UHF DTT broadcasts. Each of the dSCR ports provide 16 User Bands and supports Legacy mode on startup with an automatic switch from Legacy to dSCR. The receiver is powered by an external power supply through the DC-In port. Alternatively, the dSCR and Wideband ports can be powered by their own connected STBs and which would power the DTT port too. A status LED helps the installer to validate the power level of the optical input signal and guarantee the quality of the RF signals at the outputs of the receiver.

Κωδικός: Unifiber

inverto logo black

Quattro Optical Receiver (300-2350 MHz) with wideband (V+H) and DTT outputs

The Unifiber Quattro optical receiver connects to an Inverto's Unifiber optical transmitter over a fiber passive-optical-network to receive satellite and terrestrial signals combined over a single fiber cable. A status LED helps installers to validate the power of the optical signal and guarantee the quality of the RF signals at the outputs of the receiver. This Quattro receiver features four Quattro ports (VL, VH, HH, HL), two wideband ports (vertical and horizontal) and an independant DTT port supporting all FM, DAB and DTT broadcasts. The receiver can be powered via the satellite output ports or through an external power supply via the DC in port. The compact and robust die-cast housing makes it ideal for riser/shaft installations addressing fiber-to-the-building applications.

Κωδικός: Unifiber

inverto logo black

The Unifiber DTT Processing unit receives DAB/FM VHF and UHF DTT signals over two separate antenna ports and outputs a combined signal for optical distribution through a Unifiber Transmitter unit. The Unifiber DTT Processing unit is powered by the transmitter over the DTT output port. The unit features an adjustable attenuator allowing to control the level of the VHF signal. It also features a built-in UHF AGC for improved DTT signal quality and simpler installation process, freeing the installer from the need to manually optimize the DTT signal levels. A compact size robust die-cast housing and a weather-proof enclosure allow for either indoor or outdoor installations.


Κωδικός: Unifiber

inverto logo blackThe Unifiber DTT Processing unit receives DAB/FM VHF and UHF DTT signals over two separate antenna ports and outputs a combined signal for optical distribution through a Unifiber Transmitter unit. The Unifiber DTT Processing unit is powered by the transmitter over the DTT output port. The unit features an adjustable attenuator allowing to control the level of the VHF signal. It also features a built-in UHF AGC for improved DTT signal quality and simpler installation process, freeing the installer from the need to manually optimize the DTT signal levels. A compact size robust die-cast housing and a weather-proof enclosure allow for either indoor or outdoor installations.